?

Log in

SO THIS IS ME [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Laura Deee

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

my tears [Mar. 26th, 2009|06:18 pm]
Laura Deee
People say I'm the life of the party
'Cause I tell a joke or two
Although I might be laughin' loud and hearty
Deep inside I'm blue

So take a good look at my face
You'll see my smile looks out of place
If you look closer it's easy to trace
The tracks of my tears

Since you left me if you see me 
Seemin' like I'm havin' fun
Although she may be cute
She's just a substitute
Because you're the permanent one

Outside i'm masquerading
Inside all my hope is fading
Im just a clown , since you put me down
My smile is my make-up
I wear since my break-up with you

Baby, take a good look at my face, uh-huh
You see my smile looks out of place
Yeah, just look closer it's easy to trace
Oh, the tracks of my tears

Baby, baby, baby, baby
Take a good look at my face
Ooo, yeah you see my smile looks out of place
Look a little bit closer it's easy to trace
Yeah, the tracks of my tears, oh yeah

Baby, take a good look
LinkLeave a comment

did you know.... [Nov. 24th, 2008|08:09 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]

did you know that you still make me cry?

did you know that its not the same?

did you know ever time i see it i hurt?
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

confused. [Sep. 29th, 2008|02:21 pm]
Laura Deee
i dont know what to do.
LinkLeave a comment

...thanks... [Sep. 18th, 2008|07:29 am]
Laura Deee
...i have never felt more alone...
LinkLeave a comment

it was confortable. [Aug. 25th, 2008|10:39 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |numbnumb]
[Current Music |john mayer]

our love was comfortable and so broken in
i use to be perfect
so flawless
or so they say

i think you can't see the smile i am faking
and my poses for pictures that aren't being taken
I loved you when you loved me..
in my grey sweatpants
no makeup
so perfect?

our love was comfortable and so broken in
i use to be perfect
so flawless
I'm still not impressed
I want you back

you were my first love
is just dumb luck, a technicality
i was ahead of you
its dumb

that you were my first love
is just dumb, dumb, stupid luck, a technicality
i will always be ahead of you

why did you have to practice on me
why did you have to practice on my heart
LinkLeave a comment

misunderstanding. [Jul. 27th, 2008|11:45 pm]
Laura Deee
not ment that way at all.
it was amazing. it really was to me.
nothing means nothing.


memories. memories are everything now.




no need to be mean.
because im not being mean.
it is ok.



trust me.
having you as a part in my life in the smallest way is better then shut out.
LinkLeave a comment

my story. [Jul. 27th, 2008|01:09 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |betrayed.]

i only did what i thought you wanted.
i gave you everything.
you took it.
and gave me nothing back.


the end.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

will you dance with me [Jul. 15th, 2008|03:06 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |peacefulpeaceful]

I'm a dancer,
and I move to the rhythm of the music
Oh it carries me away.
Yes, I'm a dancer
I was born to live this life
I did not choose it
And when the song begins to play
Oh please, please will you dance with me?

Oh I'm a dreamer,
well my head is in the clouds i keep believin'
they really do come true,
rainbow chaser
and at the end I know that all the love I needed
I will find it here with you
So please, please will you dance with me?

Baby, can you hear the melody,
I swear I've never heard a sound so sweet
Makes me want to take your hand,
float across the floor.
I've never felt like this before

I'm a lover
Of all things everywhere God's head in motion
like the Sun, the Moon and stars our lives together
We'll rise and fall like the waves upon the ocean,
if you take me in your arms.
So please, please will you dance with me?

LinkLeave a comment

blank wall. [Jul. 4th, 2008|09:15 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]

do you hear me when i tell you? can you understand where i am coming from. i feel like we finally get to talk about it, and its perfect for the next 12 hours... then where does it go? do you forget? did i change? or is it too hard?

im not trying to be cruel. i really just want to understand, because i dont right now
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

wrong [Jul. 3rd, 2008|11:10 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Music |john mayer]

wrong,

 things could be wrong in so many ways.. but if its not what i think is the problem, what if is something i have no control over. what if it eats me up every night until finally i am no longer, until the unthinkable. i thought i was over this, i cant control it anymore.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2008|09:21 am]
Laura Deee
i have never felt more alone
LinkLeave a comment

if you are reading this... [Jul. 1st, 2008|09:54 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |disappointeddisappointed]

i thought i would use this for something different. instead of typing a bunch of supressed feelings from the past freaking how long. i thought i would use this this morning to tell you how much i miss you. i know you are like the only one who is going to read this. i am ok with that. no matter how many times i try, sometimes i don't feel like you understand just how important you are to me, and how important the little things are.
i have never done something like this in my entire life, (even though i love trying new things with you..) this is still not fun. i know you are older, and you have been through stuff like this before, and your friends have... but im different. im not you and im not them. im working on it, belive me or not im trying.

understand me.
miss me.
hold me.
love me.
LinkLeave a comment

i come home tomorrow [Jul. 9th, 2006|10:30 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]
[Current Music |just gram talking about something]

yay
im kinda exicted..
tonight im staying at my grams house... YAY! kinda

even tho i was only up here for half the time as before.. it still seems like a long time.
it was say to say bye to the hosue.. but i cant wait to come up again next summer.. all finished... all nice.. all new.. all big..

and i was out daydreaming today.. and i was thinking like when its done it will be perfect to come up in the winter... yes it will be cold outside.. but inside.. its perfect... and we can go sleding.. and skiing.. and playing in the snow.. it kinda took my mind off things this afernoon..

yay

soo ill prob go to bed.. cus i have a bed now.. better then that stupid couch at the cottage...

ok
later
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

i can up date as many times as i want in one day [Jul. 8th, 2006|10:33 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Location |my couch]
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |tv]

soo i come home the day after tomorrow...
tomorrow will prob involve.. using all the gas left in the boat.. and packing/cleaning/moving/ saying good bye to this house forever! we are tearing it down.. and building afresh! im really exicted!.. my own room!.... and kris and i will share a bathroom.. I WILL GET A CLOSET! it made me happy... 
then tomorrow night ill probly stay at grams house.. woot...

well thats my uplifting for the day
you think that gettin it out.. eases the pain.. everyone tells you it does... i did i push it out there..
and some how it came right back to slap me in the face..
i have no control over me
it frustates the situation even further...

i have to come home and face the fact.. that i havent taken care of my self in 2 weeks.. pulled out my makeup for what.. my grandmas 80th birthday.. and thats it.. the fact that i have eattin everything in sight for the past 2 weeks.. and havent done much moving.. the fact that i still have pain in my hand.. and they are kinda imporant to me.. the fact that ive been outa the loop for 2 weeks... and missed out.. and need to catch up.. the fact that my sister is coming home to an amazing boyfriend.. and i in turn am not. to face the fact that ill never come up to this house again.. granted.. this house needs to go... but my whole child hood is here.. i moved soo much when i was little.. but i kknew every summer we would be here... this is the only place i can call home... its soo weird... i dont fit in up here.. yet i click.... its different then back in texas.. here i can wake up.. and still in my pjs take my boat down to get the paper.. and everyone knows me...  and they dont care...  here i can sit on the dock and fish for an hour and a half.. and not catch a single thing.. but it doesnt bother me... here i can wave to anybody.. and they wave back... here i dont have to wake up everymorning and spend an hour gettin ready before i can go out in public.. here i roll off the couch.. slosh some water on my face..and walk out the door... its different here.. i can be me.. or what every part of me i can try to find.. me is being lost.. i hope i can find it before i have to go home.. and try harder

another sleepless night for me..
good bye
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

i cant fool my heart [Jul. 8th, 2006|06:02 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Location |dock]
[Current Mood |embarrassedembarrassed]

I could say it's over now 
That I was glad to see you go
I could hate you for the way I'm feelin'
My lips could tell a lie, but my heart would know

It's a sin to make me cry
When you know I love you so 
I could tell my heart that I don't miss you
My lips could tell a lie, but my heart would know

I could give you all the blame
But I'm sure the truth would show
I could tell this world I've found a new love
My lips could tell a lie, but my heart would know

I can't fool my cryin' heart
'Cause it knows I need you so
I could tell my heart I'm glad we parted
My lips could tell a lie, but my heart would know
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

THE LORD LOVES YOU [Jul. 7th, 2006|11:54 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Location |my couch... aka my bed]
[Current Mood |awake]
[Current Music |tv]

soo its 1ish my time.. im lying on my bed (also known as the couch).... flipping the stations between informericals... and some preacher telling me i need the lord...
eatting some kinda doughnuts... wide awake... drinking my vitiminwater....
im soo cool
no im not 
my life sucks
ill prob go vent in a friends only... sucks if your not my friend...
LinkLeave a comment

problem [Jul. 5th, 2006|09:45 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]
[Current Music |carrie underwood- some hearts]

i have a problem
a large one at that

but if i stay up here... by my self.. i wont have to go home and face the fact of the matter

if i dont come home, i wont hurt my self anymore
when im here, i can wake up and cry all day long
and i can handly myself here, cus no one looks at me

if i dont go home, i dont have to deal with myself
i dont have to face my problem
i dont have to face you
if i dont come home, no one has to know what happend to me here
if i dont come you i dont have to face you
if i stay here, i can live with my self, fend for my self, and not look at myself
if i go home, mirrors are everywhere, and i have to face them
if i stay here, i can live in the vermont world of not caring, and being content with your self
if i go home, thats not the case
if i stay here, i can look at the lake everymorning and watch the loons, and the children playing with there happy little lives
if i go home, i have to convince everyone that im happy with my little life, everyone including myself
if i stay here, i could grow old and no one would care
if i go home, everything has to be prefect, nothing out of place

if i stay here, maybe when they tear the house down, they can tear my pathetic life with it, and i wont have to go home to face my problem
its better then going home....

goodbye
because if i go home, i have to face my problem...
if i dont go home, i cant hurt any more
if i dont go home, i can pretend im alright
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

sorry.. correction [Jul. 5th, 2006|11:51 am]
Laura Deee
13 days till  birthday..

who ever told me it was 12... booo gay~
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

its freaking over time.. [Jul. 4th, 2006|04:53 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Location |my grandmothers house]
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |da world cup]

soo happy 4th!

or 

happy 12 days till my birthday!

yay

soo ive been spending awesome time with the family!!!!!
ross and cam the man! wooot!

soo right now im at my grams hosue.. with ross and cam.. watching the world cup..
well they are watching it.. im eatting.. and being gay
yay!
soo yestserday.. i acutally hung out in the water and stuff.. boo i have tan lines booo
but yeah i went swimming... yay!  and yeah.. then I CAUGUT I FISH!! ACTUALLY 2 FISH!!!
then we all watched hishschool musical!! yay

wootness to the max

soo i come home in 6 days..
and double that..
its my BIRTHDAY~
it gives me something to look forward to...

i miss you all

im gonna go drink my vitimin water.. and be cool with the cali people
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

laura is alive?! [Jun. 27th, 2006|12:49 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Location |vermont]
[Current Mood |goodgood]
[Current Music |nothing]

omg.. livejournal is back in lauras life...

dont know much to say

im in vermont right now being awesome... something im real good at...

i come home july 10.. and then 8 days till the bigest party of your life... 

ok

im cool
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

weirddddddddddddddddddd [Mar. 7th, 2006|12:18 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |gloomygloomy]

I guess it's gonna have to hurt,
I guess I'm gonna have to cry,
And let go of some things ive loved to get to the other side
I guess it's gonna break me down,
Like falling when your trying to fly
It's sad that sometimes moving on with the rest of your life,
Starts with goodbye

Time, time heals,
The wounds that you feel,
Somehow, right now.
LinkLeave a comment

to the moon and beyond! [Jan. 30th, 2006|08:48 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |PANIC! at the disco]

its been a while...

went to washingtion! yay had fun! went to rosies senior presentaion i love her soo much! and all yall!!!!!!!!!!

i really dont wanna recap like the last 3 weeks of my life.. soo .. lets start with monday jan 30... went to school... then went to prestons house... then went to the dr for my back and stuff.. found out i have back/mussle problems... that will only get worse if i keep playing.. o well.. ill just pay for it later... then came home.. practiced for 2 hours!!!! (shitformations and piss after the rain)

AND IM GOIN BACK TO WORK AT THE DARE CARE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! yay!!!!

blah its 9..!!!

LinkLeave a comment

even tho... [Dec. 6th, 2005|09:22 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |distresseddistressed]

even tho my world is shaken,
my foundation is weakning
the bulidings around me are falling

i hope in the end, you will still be there... standing strong.

LinkLeave a comment

WE BELONG! [Dec. 4th, 2005|07:59 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |move along- ms benatar]

hmm soo today... woke up.. and went and taught sunday school with mr kevin! omg it was soo much fun.. we made party hatsss!.. then i came home.. and drove all the way down to rice !! I DROVE ON BIG MAJOR SCARY HIGHWAYSSSS!!!!!!!!!! WOO WOOOO!.. came home and preston came over.. kinda supirzed me.. and i helped him on homework and stuff and helped him study.. then we watched BIG DADDY! and ate then he had to go to work.. but then i just kinda did nothing.. i tried to clean my room.. i didnt get very far.. then kristen and i went down to sonic to get my schedual for this week.. GAHHHH!

now im off to drown in ny-quill.. and go to sleep

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

my blanket now smells like him! [Dec. 4th, 2005|12:37 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |giddygiddy]
[Current Music |room radiers]

wow.. soo i again havent done this in a while..... soo the last update was thanksgiving.. soo i dont remember what happend really between then and now... well a lot of working.. and school and everything.... last night was friday... i worked til WAY LATE! idk it was worth it... i had lots of visiters! yay! then came home.. and didnt do much.. woke up at like 8ish this morning...went down to the bank... and ran errands... then went and worked on physics cadapult with kate hilty... then came home.. hillary came and picked me up and we went to WENDYS!! then went and saw rumors! it was soo gooddddddd yay then we went and got cookies in fairfeild.. just so happens someone was working... what a coinkiedink! then hillary and i drove around and looked at christmas lights.. then hung out here.. the she had to leave.. and i kinda fell asleep infront of the tv.. but then preston showed up.. soo we watched Police Acdamey and talked for a while..  then he hung out...he just left.. and now i think im gonna go sleepie!!

have fun tomorrwo hillary!!!!!

 

LinkLeave a comment

i should tell you i should tell you [Nov. 24th, 2005|11:11 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]
[Current Music |RENT]

soo happy thanksgiving..

on tuesday i woke up late as usallal.. then hung out with abot.. /preston for a while.. twas funn! then preston came here and we watched friends and stuff.. then went to erins house and watched BULER!!!!! and stuff... then i took preston home.. and went back and we chilled.. then my girls and i had fun.... yay! i love you allllllllllllll!

we got up the next morning and saw the first showing of RENT! omg its amazingggggg soo on my way home.. i had to bye the soundtrack!!!! hahahahahaha

then i went to work.. gay!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i closed.. but when i was closing.. some peeps were sittin out side.. jay and matt and grant and brittnay* were out side.. soo then i drove jay and grant to slicks.. and hung out for a bit.. but then i had to go home.. gahhhh

today woke up at like1... ha! and then just hung out... washed el car.. YAY AND I PARKED IN THE EFFING GARAGE!!!!!!!!! then went and ate dinner down the street.. then went over to prestons house and watched tv! cus he got home today!!!!!!!!!!!

but i called it a night early and came home.. thinking i would go to bed early.. ehh WRONG! gahhhhhhh

whats up for tomorrow???????????????????????????????????

LinkLeave a comment

when we go out at night [Oct. 9th, 2005|10:54 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]

and stars are shining bright....

homecoming was wicked sweet

gahh partybuss...aquarium/hardrock...waterwall.. jamba freaking juice/starbucks.. driving around in our mobil dance... party up at my hosue... and some girlys spend el night...
but it wouldnt be the same with out everyone that was there
its one to neverferget

and to top it off....

after i kinda work up and ate muffins..... i went shopping... i gota new bag from gap!!!! LB style all the way...
then i actually watched the 'stros... went to TacoBell... then worked for only 2 hours of hell....visited travis and  then drove JAY around in my jewl!!!

 

http://pg.photos.yahoo.com/ph/daroshay/album?.dir=e81e&.src=ph&store=&prodid=&.done=http%3a//pg.photos.yahoo.com/ph/daroshay/my_photos HC PICTURES
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

i guess im ocd [Oct. 1st, 2005|11:12 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |fullfull]
[Current Music |photograph]

after psat today.. WENT AND GOT NEW CAR!
gahh i love it

soo kristen and i went and visited travis.. and drove around for a while.. they stoped by hillarys house... rose's house.. then went shopping.. came home... hung out with kevin.. we drove for like ever! woo woo then went to erins and cruised with her... napped.. watched prince and me... then went and drove rosie and kaitlyn for a bit.. travis took me and kristen to stevens.. WOO WOO not to shabby! minus the being thrown in part.. you know you know.. soo after i got cranky and came home and changed.. then i ate and ate and ate. then i drove back up to stevens to pick up kristen...
home...
now off to sleep!

tomorrow hanging out with hillary my twin

Link3 comments|Leave a comment

i ran from rita [Sep. 24th, 2005|10:50 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |awake]
[Current Music |wildin out]

soo we left thursday morning for austin with my neiborrs.. and it actually wasnt that bad.. it only took us an hour to get from barker/290... to taco bell... and 2 hours to fairfield..... thats not a long ride at alll.... afer a 12 hour trip to austin.. we stayed at soem friends house.. it was funnN! on friday we slept in.. then went to UT omg! we ate.. then i got to hang out with JUSTIN AND JAY in their stinky dorm.. GROOOSEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE o well.. then went to church that night.. and played poker with Lauruls (our hostests) friends.. and watched movies and stuff.. made new friends.. rita was good for one thing!

they this morhng we left at like 11.. and came back... it only took like idk 8 maybe hours... not half bad... but we came back with 1 less in our car... on the way up to austin.. tucker started freaking out and got stressed.. his "larnax" closed up soo when he panted he couldnt breathe.. and for about 6 hours he was freaking out.. couldnt stand up.. and got really sick.. we we got to our place of staying.. we had to rush him to the doggie ER.. and they had to sadate him and put him on Oxogen... and they put him under and stuff.. and they think he had like heat stroke... 108 temp... soo he stayed there cus he couldnt take the car ride home.. soo hes in austin.. I MISS MY TUCKER! and like some how we ahve to go back and get him... but the traffic comming back will be BADDDD o well.... pray for him... no matter what i say about my doggie.. i love him... its sad...

but on a happer note.. when i got home.. travis came over and we watched friends.. then i went to eat down the street.. then hillary came over.. and travis came over again.. we made music videos... now we are chilling

whats up for the next few days... NO SCHOOLLLLLLLLLLLLL

 

LinkLeave a comment

hi [Sep. 18th, 2005|05:30 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |coldcold]
[Current Music |ashlee simpson- boyfriend]

holy cow its been a while........... gahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

soo like yeah... lets just go with this wekend... friday game.. vs tomball.. blahhhhH! but then WB woo wooo

sat psat.. (improved).. then hillayr and i ate and went shopping.. i got my dress for hc night! woo woo. and hillary got her shoes.. then we went to the shirt place to talk to the ladie about hc shirts.. and then back here for hc planning.. then went to chillies with hillary and jeff and cottle.. then back here again for doing almost noghitn..well mind games..

then hill and jeff left.. and  then cottle and i played MILLEBORNE ! *(jill its not the same wiht out you)*.. with kristen and my momma... then watched cops and americas next top model....

today slept in..and watched laguan beach!!!!!!!!!!! then hill came over and soo did AMANDA BOT! and we went to look at limo place.. then made a few house calls
ohh yeah and jamba juise
i love u girls!

now off to work..
like 100 kids for 2 hours..

 

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

sometimes i just smile [Aug. 31st, 2005|05:53 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |lovedloved]
[Current Music |news]

donny = love

LinkLeave a comment

cus i was really in to you [Aug. 29th, 2005|09:02 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |relievedlaguna beach mood]
[Current Music |cant help myself]

monday.... no zerohour... but bad parking spot!.. but 89 on precal test, 84 in physics, and 101 in history..... outside in the hotness during 3rd hr soo that bumbed me out.... then practice afterschool.. GAY! but came home did homewrok and relaxed....

i love laguna beach... it makes me happy.

 

song from last season.. makes me thinkCollapse )

LinkLeave a comment

weekend update [Aug. 28th, 2005|08:12 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |calmcalm]

this week went by so slow!.. but friday was our first game!!!!! woo woo it was soo funn

then ppl came back to my house and we went swiming and hung out and stuff!yay

saturday got up and went to scholars.. I IMPROVED!.. then napped hillary came over and we went to target... then hung out at christians house.. and it started to rain.. scary! we came back here then it got real bad soo hillary was scared to drive.. soo we hung out for a while..

then today i got up and went and hung out with her and we went up to college station to visit her sister and stuff! it was lots of fun..but we walked around for a while.. spent some time in a clinic.. but with way cool vending machine!!!!!!!!!!!! hahahah then ate some wehre realllll gooooood then we both fell asleep on the way home tho... hahahahahaha i love u hillary and ur parents.. hahahahaha hope ur sister feels better

its 8 17.. and im goin to sleep.

later

now im gonna

LinkLeave a comment

even when ur hope is gone... move along [Aug. 21st, 2005|12:07 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |phone with brandon]

this week went by kinda fast.. got my scheudal all jacked up!! gayyyyyy then friday went out with kaitlyn and the traviss' then kait and i went to rosies and met up with the girls! omg i love u soo much.. i dont know where i would be wiht out u guys..

then today got up late.. worked on some homework and such.. then went and ran errands in daddys car... looked at new cars and stuff....came back and hillary came over.. made me a love seat!!!! then we went to chiplolte and jamba juice -keeping the tag on ur sunglasses is the coollest thing- then she droped me off.. and i went to work at the church nursery for 2hoursish.. then came back and basicaly didnt do much... then went to hillayrs.. got a call soo we had to go pick up kristen.. its ok tho we JAMEDDD!!! woo wooo wooo woo wooo woooo then we came back to my hizhosue for a while.. then i took her home (tear) and then i was already to go to sleep.. when brandon desides we should go eat.. soo me him and danile went to wendys and such! gahh so much fun!

now i have to go to sleep.. but i cant

LinkLeave a comment

gold stars and cold pricklys [Aug. 16th, 2005|09:06 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |hilary duff- wake up]

cold prickly for scholars starting
gold star for finaly having a class with my best friend (tho it is zero hour)
cold prickly for practice tonight
gold star for the nice suprize at practice tonight
cold prickly for my nice yello dots i painted to be trampled on by band
gold star for seeing what happens when u put effort in to something
cold prickly for sweating
GOLD FREAKIN STAR FOR LETTER JACKETS!

cold prickly for its way past bed time. later

~little loe

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

music make u lose control [Aug. 13th, 2005|08:18 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |moonlight mile soundtrack]

OMG THE LOCKIN WAS SOO MUCH FUN!!!!!

hahahahahahaaa i love u allll.. and my fishie! ha after practice we went to hills house and dressed them up.. (pictures later) then took them to randles.. hahahaha

then lockin... long.. but fun.. i got home at like 715... went right to sleep... and got woken up at 4.. went to hills house.. then met kait up at fazolies.. then after spillin coke all over my self.. hil and i drove around for a while.. went to target.. i gota stearing wheel cover.. YAY! then i came back here and started on my homework.. KILL ME NOW!

idk maybe back to hangin out with hillary in a bit.. idk

 

LinkLeave a comment

thats how it goes [Aug. 10th, 2005|08:24 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |lonelylonely]

i know its fate....

we will never be together.

LinkLeave a comment

new thoughts for a new year [Aug. 9th, 2005|07:48 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |mellowmellow]
[Current Music |im not that girl- wicked]

tomoarrow starts my JR year. (that creeps me out just thinking about it). kristen is now a freshmen.

summer is over.. i had a great one!! i love u alllllll

travis brought me flowers cus i was feeling down today

its 7 49 and im tired

when u close ur eyes, no matter how much u wish, life keeps goin, with or without u. make it count.

LinkLeave a comment

happy happy joy joy [Aug. 7th, 2005|11:02 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

deff goin back to stephen's house again! gahh i love u

went horse back riding.... (anyone get a pic)?

had a great time

 

LinkLeave a comment

these boots are made for walking [Aug. 7th, 2005|03:16 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |creative]
[Current Music |jessica simpson- boots made for walking]

swim party was fun! i love my fishie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

then yesterday got up and went to blitz.. that was intresting.... hardly sold any cards.. GAY TARDED!

then came back and hung out for while, then picked up barret and cottle, and met rosie erin and GOD up at the movies.. we saw dukes of hazzard! OMG ITS SOO CUTE.. gahh

then droped god barret and cottle off.. came back and fell asleep reading.

today woke up at 830, and worked till now (3 18) in my room.. we got all my stuff out of the top of the stairs, i got all my shelves up and everything yay

peace

LinkLeave a comment

this is how a heart breaks [Aug. 6th, 2005|10:09 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |crushedheart broken]

Don’t you wanna go for a ride
Just keep your hands inside
And make the most out of life
Now don’t you take it for granted
Life is like a mean machine
It made a mess out of me
It left me caught between
Like an angry dream I was stranded
I was stranded

And I’m steady but I’m starting to shake
And I don’t know how much more I can take

Well, this is it now, everybody get down
This is all I can take
This is how a heart breaks
You take a hit now
You feel it break down
Make you stay wide awake
This is how a heart breaks

Don’t you wanna go for a ride down to the other side
Feel so good you could cry
Now won’t you do what I told you
I remember when you used to be shy
yeah, once we were so fine, you and I
Now why you gotta make it so hard on me
Hey, it’s hard on me


And I’m sorry but it’s not a mistake
And I’m running but you’re getting away


Well this is it now, everybody get down
This is all I can take
This is how a heart breaks
You take a hit now
You feel it break down
Make you stay wide awake
This is how a heart breaks

You’re not the best thing that I knew
Never was
Never cared too much for all this hanging around
It's just the same thing all the time
Never get what I want
Never get too close to the end of a line
You’re just the same thing that I knew
Back before the time when I was learning the ropes

Hey this is it now, everybody get down
This is all I can take
This is how a heart breaks
You take a hit now
You feel it break down
Make you stay wide awake
This is how a heart breaks

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

any takers? [Aug. 5th, 2005|01:15 pm]
Laura Deee

help pleaseCollapse )

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 5th, 2005|01:12 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

taco bell 3 nights in a row..

hahaha i love u hillary

swim party tonight

LinkLeave a comment

and i just fall and fall again [Aug. 2nd, 2005|10:03 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |crushedcrushed]

so i saw him.

and fell back in his eyes.

LinkLeave a comment

m is for milkshake [Aug. 2nd, 2005|07:50 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |fall out boy!]

well yesterday band.. bobcatexpress... then more drumline practice.. then hillary took me to get my car GAHH ITS FIXED SCORE!!!!!

then came back to my house and hung out and stuff......took kristen to band and then drove around there practice a few times..... came home.. ate chinese food witht the rents.. made music videos with hillary.. then took her home.. came back and read.. and fell alseep watching laguna beach... gahhhhh

 

now off to band

LinkLeave a comment

hes bittersweet [Jul. 30th, 2005|10:40 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |restlessrestless]
[Current Music |just the girl- click 5]

gayy band takes up life.

yesterday afterband went and at with hill and her rents! wooo then hung out.. picked up kaitlyn and we made house calls!!! yay.. then hill and i went to a park. and called it a night

today i got up early and painted... GAY but the rooms are almost done... kristens looks soo cool.. then went and picked up hillary and went to barrets house and ate. hahahaha

then i came home and painted.. went to taco cabana with the rents... and worked in my room somemore.... then i was suposted to go out with travis and all his friends... but would u believe it..IT DIDNT WORK OUT.. suprize anyone??????? gahhhhhhhhhhhhhh

idk

hanging out tomorrow??????

 

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Laura Milonakis [Jul. 29th, 2005|05:57 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |lovedloved]

i love play grounds +  =true lust!

i love andy...

we make hott babys... dontcha think?!?!?!?!?!?!?!

Link5 comments|Leave a comment

wake me when its over. [Jul. 26th, 2005|09:43 pm]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |crushedcrushed]

such a fool i was to have kissed you with my eyes closed so tight.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

u say love... [Jul. 26th, 2005|07:09 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]

HMM IVE BEEN BUSY?

sunday night.. went to fazolies for the last day of summmerrr!!! gahhhh i love u all

yesterday was drumcamp... SUMMER IS OVER! then i came home and kait erin and amy came over to watch LB then i wathed the PREMIERE!!! OMG I SOO TOTALY LOVE IT! there are a lotof new people.. but its still amazing! gahhh!

more drumcamp today....... and tomorrow.......

but today i go shopping with my HILLARY!

omg he called last night... i was pissed
LinkLeave a comment

hes gone... but not for good [Jul. 24th, 2005|07:53 am]
Laura Deee
[Current Mood |coldcold]

yeeassshhh... its been a while.... hmmm

thursday night... i think....meals on wheals with momma... then i went out with jay!!!! woo wooo we visited rolland and ppl!!! totaly what i needed

fridaynight.... GIRLS NIGHT OUT! i picked up amanda bot.. we went to meat rosie erin and hillary at TGIFRIDAYS..jamba juice*...and saw charlie and the choclate factory!! totaly amazing.. didnt beaaaaaat the first one... but its up there! then on the way home.. abell and i stoped and visited BIG MATTT! wo

yesterday i had devensive driving ALL DAY! then went home.. got rready and came to hillarys and me rosie hill and erin watched friends... went to tacobell, and a park... more friends.. talked all night

now i woke up... and i have to go to church... then class at 5..

cell me up!

LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]